Personal Data Protection Statement

如果是自己却做的话,根本就想不出这些。

Singapore Press Holdings Ltd and its related corporations (“SPH”) aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.


The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by SPH and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. 

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so. 

 

SPH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact:

 

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

 

Name: Mr Glen Gary Francis, Chief Data Protection Officer/Chief Technology Officer
Email : 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994
Telephone Number : 63198555

 

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.fcxzj.com

 

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Privacy Policy Statement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

(Last updated 15 October 2018)

Sitemap

【平昌パラ】中国代表団、選手村で国旗掲揚式 |康熙爷也信“白菜豆腐保平安” |Centre d'Informations Internet de Chine |
金沙县沙土镇:乌江江畔桃花艳 八方游客接踵来 | [每日农经]土洋结合 成华猪华丽转身 20180321 | 黄奕穿蕾丝礼服亮相 中门大开但胸前无肉
老龄化既是挑战也是机遇 |中共山西省委组织部公示 |人民网广西消防视窗--广西频道--人民网 |
原创,还是跟踪?(科技杂谈) | 百年老祠堂 砖雕艺术存 | 人民网舆情数据中心发布《城市宜居形象舆情报告》
熊猫指南推出优质农产品榜单 涉及蔬菜、水果和粮食 |钟正菊传达全国两会精神 企业高质量发展是方向 |Li Zhanshu trifft kamerunischen Prsidenten Paul Biya in Beijing |
四川话百科:有一种垃圾叫“烟锅巴” | 老龄化既是挑战也是机遇 | 中共山西省委组织部公示
黄坤明:用习近平新时代中国特色社会主义思想 凝聚民族复兴的坚定意志和磅礴力量 《恋爱回旋》中的新垣结衣为何又没人娶? 梦想小镇联手肯德基打造交互式“创客互动平台” 上好“家风”这堂必修课 Skype简体中文版官方网站
商务部将培育一批具有国际影响力跨国公司 “通武廊”纪检监察机关建立协同协作机制 《消消乐海滨假日》绿色度测评报告 大连出台新政 对中心城区住房进行限购限售
曲阜三孔门票价格| 缠绕膜价格| 沈阳育儿嫂价格| 野菊花价格| 钢渣价格| 汽车价格网| 二甲基亚砜价格| 中创信测待遇| 香港黄金今日价格| 雄黄价格| 绝爱演员表| 居民用电价格| 罗西尼手表价格|
西瓜批发价格| 硫酸亚铁价格| 家宴演员表| 参一胶囊价格| 光纤跳线价格| 太阳雨太阳能价格| a6价格| 演员朱洁| 消毒柜的价格| 塔克林刷什么| 大型游戏机价格| 燕子李三演员表| 泰剧真爱无价主题曲|